
Acting
Mike Ditka
Michael Keller Dyczko (October 18, 1939 – October 9, 2026), better known as Mike Ditka or his nickname 'Iron Mike', was a retired American football player, head coach, and TV commentator, best known for his work as head coach of the Chicago Bears.
Acting
- 2006America's Game: The Super Bowl ChampionsSelf1 ep.
- 2001According to JimMike Ditka1 ep.
- 19963rd Rock from the SunCoach Mafferty2 ep.
- 1970Monday Night FootballCoach1 ep.
Guest appearances
- 2011EntourageMike Ditka1 ep.
- 2007America's Game: The Super Bowl ChampionsSelf1 ep.
- 2002According to JimMike Ditka1 ep.
- 1993Saturday Night LiveSelf (uncredited)2 ep.
- 19963rd Rock from the SunCoach Mafferty2 ep.
- 1996CoachMike Ditka1 ep.
- 1993CheersMike Ditka1 ep.
- 1990L.A. LawMike Ditka1 ep.
- 1987The Tonight Show Starring Johnny CarsonSelf - Guest1 ep.
- 1972Monday Night FootballCoach1 ep.
Also known as: Michael Keller Dyczko