
Acting
David Frost
David Frost (7 April 1939 – 31 August 2013) was an English television presenter, journalist and writer.
Acting
- 2025David Frost Vsself6 ep.
- 2006LegendsSelf1 ep.
- 2005ExtrasDavid Frost1 ep.
- 2004ParkinsonSelf - Guest1 ep.
- 2003Inside Edition1 ep.
- 2002One on OneSelf1 ep.
- 2000When Louis Met...Himself1 ep.
- 1985Television1 ep.
- 1982WoganSelf1 ep.
- 1977Frost/Nixon The Watergate InterviewSelf5 ep.
- 1973Frost's WeeklyHost7 ep.
- 1971V.I.P. SchaukelSelf1 ep.
- 1969The David Frost ShowSelf - Host5 ep.
- 1968Frost on FridayPresenter9 ep.
- 1968Frost on SundaySelf – Host38 ep.
- 1968Rowan & Martin's Laugh-InSelf (uncredited)3 ep.
- 1967The Carol Burnett ShowSelf1 ep.
- 1966The Frost Programme16 ep.
- 1966The Frost Report28 ep.
- 1962That Was the Week That Was37 ep.
Guest appearances
- 2008The Tonight Show with Jay Leno1 ep.
- 2008The Daily ShowSelf - Guest (as Sir David Frost)1 ep.
- 2008LegendsSelf1 ep.
- 2007Real Time with Bill MaherSelf1 ep.
- 2007Dispatches1 ep.
- 2007ParkinsonSelf - Guest1 ep.
- 2006ExtrasDavid Frost1 ep.
- 2002One on OneSelf1 ep.
- 2002When Louis Met...Himself1 ep.
- 1998TFI Friday1 ep.
- 1995OmnibusSelf1 ep.
- 1985Television1 ep.
- 1982WoganSelf1 ep.
- 1981The Kenny Everett Television ShowGuest1 ep.
- 1977V.I.P. SchaukelSelf1 ep.
- 1971Here's LucyDavid Frost1 ep.
- 1971The Carol Burnett ShowSelf1 ep.
- 1970Rowan & Martin's Laugh-InSelf (uncredited)3 ep.
- 1970The Tonight Show Starring Johnny CarsonSelf1 ep.
- 1966The Mike Douglas ShowSelf - Co-Host1 ep.
- 1963Tony AwardsSelf - Presenter1 ep.
Also known as: Sir David Frost