
Acting
Kerry Von Erich
Kerry Gene Adkisson was an American professional wrestler under the ring names Kerry Von Erich, The Modern-Day Warrior, and The Texas Tornado and was part of the Von Erich family of professional wrestlers. He is best known for his time with his father's promotion World Class Championship Wrestling (WCCW), where he spent eleven years of his career, and his time in WWE. Adkisson held forty championships in various promotions during his career. Among other accolades, he was a five-time world champion: a four-time WCWA World Heavyweight Champion and one-time NWA World Heavyweight Champion, and a one-time WWF Intercontinental Champion.
Acting
- 2019Dark Side of the Ring1 ep.
- 2005WWE Hall of FameKerry Von Erich (Archive footage)1 ep.
- 1986WWF Wrestling ChallengeThe Texas Tornado14 ep.
- 1985WWE Saturday Night's Main EventThe Texas Tornado3 ep.
- 1982World Class Championship WrestlingKerry Von Erich114 ep.
- 1981AWA Arena ShowsKerry Von Erich1 ep.
- 1981Mid-South WrestlingKerry Von Erich5 ep.
- 1981WCCW Star WarsKerry Von Erich2 ep.
- 1976WWF on MSG NetworkThe Texas Tornado1 ep.
- 1973WWE Old SchoolThe Texas Tornado3 ep.
Guest appearances
- 2019Dark Side of the Ring1 ep.
- 2009WWE Hall of FameKerry Von Erich (Archive footage)1 ep.
- 1991WWE Old SchoolTexas Tornado, The Texas Tornado3 ep.
- 1991WWF on MSG NetworkThe Texas Tornado1 ep.
- 1990WWE Saturday Night's Main EventThe Texas Tornado3 ep.
- 1991WWF SuperstarsWrestler3 ep.
- 1990WWF Wrestling ChallengeThe Texas Tornado14 ep.
- 1982World Class Championship WrestlingKerry Von Erich114 ep.
- 1988AWA Arena ShowsKerry Von Erich1 ep.
- 1985Mid-South WrestlingKerry Von Erich5 ep.
- 1981WCCW Star WarsKerry Von Erich2 ep.
Also known as: Texas Tornado · Kerry Gene Adkisson · The Modern Day Warrior · Kerry Adkisson