
Acting
James Carville
Chester James Carville Jr. is a media personality with a subject matter expertise in United States Elections, and a prominent political consultant who specializes in developing framing and strategy for electoral campaigns.
Acting
- 2023Inside with Jen PsakiSelf1 ep.
- 2018The Clinton AffairSelf6 ep.
- 2018Firing Line with Margaret HooverSelf2 ep.
- 2016GravesJames Carville1 ep.
- 2016Race for the White HouseSelf1 ep.
- 2010John King, USASelf5 ep.
- 2005The Situation Room with Wolf BlitzerSelf5 ep.
- 2003K StreetSelf10 ep.
- 2003Anderson Cooper 360°Self6 ep.
- 2003Real Time with Bill MaherSelf11 ep.
- 2000The American PresidentAndrew Jackson10 ep.
- 1999The Awful TruthSelf1 ep.
- 1997Storyville1 ep.
- 1996Arli$$James Carville1 ep.
- 1996Boston CommonJames Carville1 ep.
- 1992Mad About YouJames Carville3 ep.
- 1947Meet the PressSelf1 ep.
Guest appearances
- 2024Firing Line with Margaret HooverSelf2 ep.
- 2009Real Time with Bill MaherSelf11 ep.
- 2024Inside with Jen PsakiSelf1 ep.
- 2017GravesJames Carville1 ep.
- 2016Race for the White HouseSelf1 ep.
- 2010John King, USASelf5 ep.
- 2007The Situation Room with Wolf BlitzerSelf5 ep.
- 2007Anderson Cooper 360°Self6 ep.
- 2006The Tonight Show with Jay LenoSelf2 ep.
- 200730 RockJames Carville1 ep.
- 2006Jimmy Kimmel Live!Self - Guest1 ep.
- 2004Late Night with Conan O'BrienSelf - Guest2 ep.
- 2006Meet the PressSelf1 ep.
- 2004The ViewSelf1 ep.
- 2002Storyville1 ep.
- 2000Family GuyJames Carville (voice) (uncredited)1 ep.
- 1999Spin CityJames Carville1 ep.
- 1999The Awful TruthSelf1 ep.
- 1998Mad About YouJames Carville3 ep.
- 1997King of the HillJudge (voice)1 ep.
- 1997Arli$$James Carville1 ep.
- 1996Boston CommonJames Carville1 ep.
- 1994Late Show with David LettermanSelf - Guest1 ep.
Also known as: Chester James Carville Jr.